Search
Find on map
Filters:
Genre
Adults only
Cinema
Circus
Dance
Design & architecture
Food & drink
For kids
Inside
Installation
Literature
Multiculti
Music
Open rehearsals
Other programme
Outside
Participate
Performance
Runo
Talks
Theatre
Visual arts
Location
Eteläinen kantakaupunki
Itä-Helsinki
Itäinen kantakaupunki
Keskusta
Koillis-Helsinki
Länsi-Helsinki
Läntinen kantakaupunki
Muu pääkaupunkiseutu
Pohjoinen kantakaupunki
Pohjois-Helsinki
Tallinna
Vantaa
Time

Begins
Ends
A–Z
Programme in alphabetical order

The organisers are responsible for the content and description of their events.

No results.

The Second Invitational Exhibition of Finnish and Chinese Contemporary Art

at 12:00–20:00
Galleria Kookos, Runeberginkatu 17
food & drinkfor kidsinsidemulticultivisual arts

Falun Gong exercises

at 16:00–18:30
Hesperianpuisto, 00101 Helsinki
outsideparticipate

Falun Gong exercises

at 16:00–18:30
Hesperianpuisto, 00101 Helsinki

Read more

Soiva lyhty x Arboria

at 21:30–22:00
Kansalaistori, Kansalaistori
installationmulticultimusicoutside

Soiva lyhty x Arboria

at 21:30–22:00
Kansalaistori, Kansalaistori

Read more

Night of the Bubbles

at 15:00–17:00
Pohjoisesplanadi, Pohjoisesplanadi, Runebergin patsas
for kidsother programmeoutsideparticipatevisual arts

Night of the Bubbles

at 15:00–17:00
Pohjoisesplanadi, Pohjoisesplanadi, Runebergin patsas

Read more

Art Exhibition Sari Haapaniemi

at 16:00–21:00
Taideateljee Sari Haapaniemi, Mechelininkatu 3 b
visual arts

Art Exhibition Sari Haapaniemi

at 16:00–21:00
Taideateljee Sari Haapaniemi, Mechelininkatu 3 b

Read more

MUU Cable: Dr. Matti Hagelberg

at 12:00–21:00
MUU Kaapeli, Tallberginkatu 1 C

MUU Cable: Dr. Matti Hagelberg

at 12:00–21:00
MUU Kaapeli, Tallberginkatu 1 C

Read more

Black Tango sq.

at 19:00–22:00
danceoutside

Sanna Hellikki Turunen: Prints

at 12:00–19:00
galleria Kalleria, Kaarlenkatu 10
design & architecturevisual arts

Sanna Hellikki Turunen: Prints

at 12:00–19:00
galleria Kalleria, Kaarlenkatu 10

Read more

Carreer Guru 3000

at 18:00–20:30
Töölönlahden puisto, Finlandia talo
participateperformancetalks

Carreer Guru 3000

at 18:00–20:30
Töölönlahden puisto, Finlandia talo

Read more

Street Retreat 1

at 18:00–23:00
Baana @ Love Helsinki, Love Helsinki
dancefood & drinkmusicoutside

Street Retreat 1

at 18:00–23:00
Baana @ Love Helsinki, Love Helsinki

Read more

Peculiar Creatures Party -non stop work shop

at 17:00–19:00
Vuotalon aula, Mosaiikkitori 2
for kidsinsideinstallationparticipatevisual arts

Peculiar Creatures Party -non stop work shop

at 17:00–19:00
Vuotalon aula, Mosaiikkitori 2

Read more

Portraits of the Heart

at 18:00–22:00
Vanha Kirkkopuisto, Bulevardi, 00120 Helsinki
for kidsparticipateperformancerunovisual arts

Portraits of the Heart

at 18:00–22:00
Vanha Kirkkopuisto, Bulevardi, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Hanna Perälä: Ei mitään hätää

at 11:00–19:00
Tiketti Galleria, Urho Kekkosen katu 4-6
insidevisual arts

Hanna Perälä: Ei mitään hätää

at 11:00–19:00
Tiketti Galleria, Urho Kekkosen katu 4-6

Read more

Music on Kotikatu!

at 17:00–21:00
Kotikatu Kiinteistöpalvelut, Laivasillankatu 14
for kidsmusicparticipateruno

Music on Kotikatu!

at 17:00–21:00
Kotikatu Kiinteistöpalvelut, Laivasillankatu 14

Read more

Paradise Dreaming

at 15:00–16:30
at 17:00–18:30
Project Room Gallery, Lönnrotinkatu 35
insideinstallationparticipateperformancevisual arts

at 16:00–18:00
Adamson-Ericin museo (Viron taidemuseo), Lühike jalg 3
insidevisual arts

at 16:00–18:00
Adamson-Ericin museo (Viron taidemuseo), Lühike jalg 3

Read more

Hawaiian Hula Dance open Workshop The Bridge in Between

at 18:00–21:00
Wild Immersion Finland at Hotel Haven, Unioninkatu 15
cinemadanceinsideparticipate

Hawaiian Hula Dance open Workshop The Bridge in Between

at 18:00–21:00
Wild Immersion Finland at Hotel Haven, Unioninkatu 15

Read more

PREVIEW Mediabox: David Muth – FOOTNOTE #03: GOLD & CLOUDS

at 18:00–20:00
Galleria Forum Box, Ruoholahdenranta 3a
cinemainsidevisual arts

PREVIEW Mediabox: David Muth – FOOTNOTE #03: GOLD & CLOUDS

at 18:00–20:00
Galleria Forum Box, Ruoholahdenranta 3a

Read more

Everything is everybody else’s fault!

at 21:30–23:30
Töölönlahti - Tölöviken, Puistoympäristössä - i parkmiljö
adults onlyinstallationmusicoutsideperformance

Improvisation theater Ilmoja pidellyt

at 17:00–18:00
Karhupuisto, Karhupuisto, Agrikolankadun ja Fleminginkadun kulmassa
outsidetheatre

Improvisation theater Ilmoja pidellyt

at 17:00–18:00
Karhupuisto, Karhupuisto, Agrikolankadun ja Fleminginkadun kulmassa

Read more

Sari Serenius

at 19:00–20:30
Ravintola Pallogrilli, Yliskylänpuistokatu 4
food & drinkinsidemusic

Sari Serenius

at 19:00–20:30
Ravintola Pallogrilli, Yliskylänpuistokatu 4

Read more

MUU Galleria and MUU Studio: Tommi Musturi and Elli Vuorinen

at 12:00–20:00
MUU Galleria, Lönnrotinkatu 33
cinemainstallationvisual arts

MUU Galleria and MUU Studio: Tommi Musturi and Elli Vuorinen

at 12:00–20:00
MUU Galleria, Lönnrotinkatu 33

Read more

The Night of the Mantras

at 17:00–21:00
Esplanadin puisto, Pohjoisesplanadi, 00101 Helsinki
multicultimusicother programmeoutsideperformance

The Night of the Mantras

at 17:00–21:00
Esplanadin puisto, Pohjoisesplanadi, 00101 Helsinki

Read more

Falun Gong exercises

at 16:00–18:30
Hesperianpuisto, 00101 Helsinki
open rehearsalsoutsideparticipate

Falun Gong exercises

at 16:00–18:30
Hesperianpuisto, 00101 Helsinki

Read more

Brexit Music – Renaissance and Baroque music from England

at 22:00–23:30
REDI, Hermannin rantatie 5, Helsinki
insidemusic

Brexit Music – Renaissance and Baroque music from England

at 22:00–23:30
REDI, Hermannin rantatie 5, Helsinki

Read more

MIX/MATCH SHOW

at 18:00–20:00
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 A–B, 00250 Helsinki
cinemainsidemusicperformancevisual arts

MIX/MATCH SHOW

at 18:00–20:00
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 A–B, 00250 Helsinki

Read more

Compliment karaoke

at 17:00–20:00
D-asema Kallio, Castreninkatu 8
insidemusicother programmeparticipate

Compliment karaoke

at 17:00–20:00
D-asema Kallio, Castreninkatu 8

Read more

The Lovematches at Tuomarinkylän Kartano

at 18:30–19:30
Tuomarinkylän Kartano, Tuomarinkyläntie 7, 00690 Helsinki
insidemusicvisual arts

The Lovematches at Tuomarinkylän Kartano

at 18:30–19:30
Tuomarinkylän Kartano, Tuomarinkyläntie 7, 00690 Helsinki

Read more

Arkki – LEGO® City workshop

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Pannuhalli, Tallberginkatu 1, 00180 Helsinki
design & architecturefor kidsinside

Arkki – LEGO® City workshop

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Pannuhalli, Tallberginkatu 1, 00180 Helsinki

Read more

Sebastian Björkman – Infinite Roll

at 18:00–20:00
Luckan Helsingfors, Yrjönkatu 27
visual arts

Sebastian Björkman – Infinite Roll

at 18:00–20:00
Luckan Helsingfors, Yrjönkatu 27

Read more

PAINTING ARTS “IN THE HOOK”

at 17:00–22:00
Ravintola På Kroken, Hietalahdenranta 11
food & drinkinsidevisual arts

PAINTING ARTS “IN THE HOOK”

at 17:00–22:00
Ravintola På Kroken, Hietalahdenranta 11

Read more

Helsinki Oriental Dance Night of Arts

at 18:00–20:00
Satama Bistro Bar, Työpajankatu 13
dancefood & drinkinsidemulticultiother programme

Helsinki Oriental Dance Night of Arts

at 18:00–20:00
Satama Bistro Bar, Työpajankatu 13

Read more

We color the Bay with Waldorf Education

at 19:00–19:30
Töölönlahti, Hesperian puisto, Töölönlahti, Hesperian puisto
musicoutsideperformancevisual arts

We color the Bay with Waldorf Education

at 19:00–19:30
Töölönlahti, Hesperian puisto, Töölönlahti, Hesperian puisto

Read more

Art & Fashion at Bites Backyard

at 19:00–01:30
Bites Backyard, Lapinlahdenkatu 3
food & drinkmusicoutside

Art & Fashion at Bites Backyard

at 19:00–01:30
Bites Backyard, Lapinlahdenkatu 3

Read more

Wastescape

at 16:00–23:00
Amos Rexin aukio, Mannerheimintie 22-24
other programmeoutsideparticipate

Wastescape

at 16:00–23:00
Amos Rexin aukio, Mannerheimintie 22-24

Read more

Art gallery G2 opening exhibition, -Highlights

at 18:00–21:00
Giotto Oy, Galleria G2, Mechelininkatu 16
insidevisual arts

Art gallery G2 opening exhibition, -Highlights

at 18:00–21:00
Giotto Oy, Galleria G2, Mechelininkatu 16

Read more

Sari Serenius

at 19:00–20:30
Ravintola Pallogrilli, Yliskylänpuistokatu 4
food & drinkinsidemusic

Sari Serenius

at 19:00–20:30
Ravintola Pallogrilli, Yliskylänpuistokatu 4

Read more

Night of the Arts in Café Boardgame

at 18:00–23:00
Café Boardgame, Eerikinkatu 14 00100 Helsinki
insideother programmeparticipate

Night of the Arts in Café Boardgame

at 18:00–23:00
Café Boardgame, Eerikinkatu 14 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Exhibition Pinja Maria Haukkavaara: Eco-Art & Natural Colours

at 10:30–23:00
Kuja Bar & Bistro, Hakaniemenkatu 7
visual arts

Exhibition Pinja Maria Haukkavaara: Eco-Art & Natural Colours

at 10:30–23:00
Kuja Bar & Bistro, Hakaniemenkatu 7

Read more

Night of the Arts at Dance Theatre Hurjaruuth

at 17:00–20:00
Tanssiteatteri Hurjaruuth, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 A, 2. kerros
circusfor kidsparticipate

Night of the Arts at Dance Theatre Hurjaruuth

at 17:00–20:00
Tanssiteatteri Hurjaruuth, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 A, 2. kerros

Read more

The opening of an art exhibition – The Garden of a woman: Paintings and Poems of Dora

at 15:30–16:30
Diakonia-ammattikorkeakoulu Galleria Diak, Kyläsaarenkatu 2

The opening of an art exhibition – The Garden of a woman: Paintings and Poems of Dora

at 15:30–16:30
Diakonia-ammattikorkeakoulu Galleria Diak, Kyläsaarenkatu 2

Read more

Karaokelandscapes

at 15:00–20:00
Satama Bar & Bistro, Työpajankatu 13

Karaokelandscapes

at 15:00–20:00
Satama Bar & Bistro, Työpajankatu 13

Read more

Night of the Kimchi

at 15:00–21:00
SOLU / Biotaiteen seura, Luotsikatu 13
food & drinkinsideother programmeparticipate

Night of the Kimchi

at 15:00–21:00
SOLU / Biotaiteen seura, Luotsikatu 13

Read more

Salli Saddle Chairs in art and Sahala Herbs tea service

at 17:00–23:00
Esplanadin puisto
food & drinkmusicvisual arts

Slow Shiver (LA/Rome) – moia – Ville MJ Hyvönen

at 21:30–23:30
Putte's - The Cellar, KALEVANKATU 6 HELSINKI

Slow Shiver (LA/Rome) – moia – Ville MJ Hyvönen

at 21:30–23:30
Putte's - The Cellar, KALEVANKATU 6 HELSINKI

Read more

Fööni Fly & Dance

at 18:00–21:00
Fööni, Hermannin rantatie 11

Lipstick Bar

at 15:00–18:30
Wiipurin Korsetti, Arkadiankatu 8
insideother programme

Lipstick Bar

at 15:00–18:30
Wiipurin Korsetti, Arkadiankatu 8

Read more

Movement X Hair

at 19:30–20:00
at 20:30–20:30
A.K.A Luova, Fredrikinkatu 33
danceinstallationother programmeperformance

Movement X Hair

at 19:30–20:00
at 20:30–20:30
A.K.A Luova, Fredrikinkatu 33

Read more

The Antimilitaristit

at 21:00–04:30
Töölönlahti, Mannerheimintie 36
musicopen rehearsals

The Antimilitaristit

at 21:00–04:30
Töölönlahti, Mannerheimintie 36

Read more

MOST RIDICULOUS!

at 15:00–19:00
Kiasman pääsisäänkäynnin edusta, Mannerheiminaukio 2
outsidevisual arts

MOST RIDICULOUS!

at 15:00–19:00
Kiasman pääsisäänkäynnin edusta, Mannerheiminaukio 2

Read more

Exhibition Laura Heinonen – woodblock from Japan and Finland

at 11:00–20:00
Galleria Duetto, Kalevankatu 15
visual arts

Exhibition Laura Heinonen – woodblock from Japan and Finland

at 11:00–20:00
Galleria Duetto, Kalevankatu 15

Read more

Electronic Music 5

at 18:00–21:30
Käpylän lippakioski, Pohjolankatu 40
food & drinkmusicperformance

Electronic Music 5

at 18:00–21:30
Käpylän lippakioski, Pohjolankatu 40

Read more

Acoustic punk-rock at Oodi

at 19:00–19:30
at 20:00–20:30
at 21:00–21:30
Keskustakirjasto Oodin edusta, Töölönlahdenkatu 4
music

Acoustic punk-rock at Oodi

at 19:00–19:30
at 20:00–20:30
at 21:00–21:30
Keskustakirjasto Oodin edusta, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

Night of Arts by Stupido Records

at 17:00–21:00
Stupido Market, Porthaninkatu 4

Night of Arts by Stupido Records

at 17:00–21:00
Stupido Market, Porthaninkatu 4

Read more

Free capoeira class

at 18:00–19:00
Kiasman edusta, Mannerheiminaukio 2, 00100 Helsinki
circusdancemulticultimusicopen rehearsals

Free capoeira class

at 18:00–19:00
Kiasman edusta, Mannerheiminaukio 2, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Exhibition opening

at 16:00–18:30
Galleria Murano, Apollonkatu 15
visual arts

Exhibition opening

at 16:00–18:30
Galleria Murano, Apollonkatu 15

Read more

Design Market

at 10:00–20:00
Rautatientori, Rautatientori
design & architectureoutsidevisual arts

Design Market

at 10:00–20:00
Rautatientori, Rautatientori

Read more

Itäkeskus metrostation: Gremino deejaying

at 21:00–00:00
Itäkeskuksen metroasema, Helsinki 00930
musicoutside

Itäkeskus metrostation: Gremino deejaying

at 21:00–00:00
Itäkeskuksen metroasema, Helsinki 00930

Read more

DOG CROQUIS feat. Pontus

at 17:00–20:00
Studio, Maneesikatu 2
for kidsinsidemulticultiparticipatevisual arts

DOG CROQUIS feat. Pontus

at 17:00–20:00
Studio, Maneesikatu 2

Read more

Paints and Friends – Nude Model Croquis Night

at 18:00–21:00
Paints and Friends, Neljäs Linja 28 C
adults onlyparticipatevisual arts

Paints and Friends – Nude Model Croquis Night

at 18:00–21:00
Paints and Friends, Neljäs Linja 28 C

Read more

TOISAALLA

at 17:00–21:00
Galleria Dix, Uudenmaankatu 19 Helsinki
musicvisual arts

TOISAALLA

at 17:00–21:00
Galleria Dix, Uudenmaankatu 19 Helsinki

Read more

Pop Up At Exhibition and Open Doors at Helsinki Pride Community

at 19:30–23:00
Helsinki Pride -yhteisö, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 4 kerros
insidemulticultivisual arts

Pop Up At Exhibition and Open Doors at Helsinki Pride Community

at 19:30–23:00
Helsinki Pride -yhteisö, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 4 kerros

Read more

the Night of the Arts at Kellarikirkko’s park

at 17:00–22:00
Kellarikirkon kirkkopuisto, Sibeliuksenkatu 6, 00250 Helsinki
food & drinkmusicother programmeoutsideparticipate

the Night of the Arts at Kellarikirkko’s park

at 17:00–22:00
Kellarikirkon kirkkopuisto, Sibeliuksenkatu 6, 00250 Helsinki

Read more

What becomes visible // Andrea Coyotzi Borja

at 06:00–20:30
Third Space, Tarkk'ampujankatu 18

What becomes visible // Andrea Coyotzi Borja

at 06:00–20:30
Third Space, Tarkk'ampujankatu 18

Read more

Contact – Soprano Art Experience

at 19:00–19:30
Soprano koulutuskampus, Mannerheimintie 15
danceinsideperformance

Contact – Soprano Art Experience

at 19:00–19:30
Soprano koulutuskampus, Mannerheimintie 15

Read more

Nuutinen @ OHMYGOODNESS: Streetrap at Vaasankatu!

at 20:00–20:30
OHMYGOODNESS, Vaasankatu 14
musicoutsideperformance

Nuutinen @ OHMYGOODNESS: Streetrap at Vaasankatu!

at 20:00–20:30
OHMYGOODNESS, Vaasankatu 14

Read more

Reindeer Year

at 18:00–00:00
Ruka Beauty & Wellness, Puistokatu 1 B D 15, 00140 HELSINKI

Reindeer Year

at 18:00–00:00
Ruka Beauty & Wellness, Puistokatu 1 B D 15, 00140 HELSINKI

Read more

Fotomaraton

at 17:00–23:00
Ylioppilaskamerat ry, Hietaniemenkatu 14 A
open rehearsalsother programmeoutsideparticipatevisual arts

Fotomaraton

at 17:00–23:00
Ylioppilaskamerat ry, Hietaniemenkatu 14 A

Read more

A Kind of Sanctuary

at 17:00–19:00
Galleria Lennätin, Harakan saari
food & drinkinsideinstallationmusicvisual arts

A Kind of Sanctuary

at 17:00–19:00
Galleria Lennätin, Harakan saari

Read more

Trubaduuri Anthony Dawoud

at 21:00–01:00
Iguana Keskuskatu, Keskuskatu 4
adults onlyfood & drinkmusicoutside

Trubaduuri Anthony Dawoud

at 21:00–01:00
Iguana Keskuskatu, Keskuskatu 4

Read more

Pola Ivanka goes Cafe Ursula

at 19:00–20:30
Cafe Ursula, Ehrenströmintie 3, 00140 Helsinki
musicoutside

Pola Ivanka goes Cafe Ursula

at 19:00–20:30
Cafe Ursula, Ehrenströmintie 3, 00140 Helsinki

Read more

The Recarcassing Ceremony at Sinne

at 17:00–21:00
Sinne, Iso Roobertinkatu 16
insidevisual arts

The Recarcassing Ceremony at Sinne

at 17:00–21:00
Sinne, Iso Roobertinkatu 16

Read more

Night of the Arts: Aleksi Myllykoski & Tapani Rinne, Fjordwalker(RU)

at 19:00–22:00
Tenho Restobar, Helsinginkatu 15, 00500 Helsinki
food & drinkinsidemusicperformance

Night of the Arts: Aleksi Myllykoski & Tapani Rinne, Fjordwalker(RU)

at 19:00–22:00
Tenho Restobar, Helsinginkatu 15, 00500 Helsinki

Read more

Love In Action

at 17:00–22:00
Kolmen Sepän Aukio, kolme seppää
for kidsmusicoutside

Love In Action

at 17:00–22:00
Kolmen Sepän Aukio, kolme seppää

Read more

Positive Trolling Workshop

at 16:00–18:00
Kansanvalistusseura, Cygnaeuksenkatu 4
food & drinkmusicparticipatetalks

Positive Trolling Workshop

at 16:00–18:00
Kansanvalistusseura, Cygnaeuksenkatu 4

Read more

Band night in Think Corner on the Night of Arts

at 19:00–22:00
Tiedekulma, Yliopistonkatu 4
insidemusic

Band night in Think Corner on the Night of Arts

at 19:00–22:00
Tiedekulma, Yliopistonkatu 4

Read more

Kaikuluotain goes Kahvila Tyyni

at 19:00–21:00
Kahvila Tyyni, Helsinginkatu 56
musicoutside

Kaikuluotain goes Kahvila Tyyni

at 19:00–21:00
Kahvila Tyyni, Helsinginkatu 56

Read more

The Shape of Things to Come – a discussion on the Night of the Arts: Eeva-Riitta Eerola & Taru Elfving

at 17:30–18:30
Helsinki Contemporary, Bulevardi 10
insideother programmetalksvisual arts

MARA & PERA

at 17:00–21:00
Pertin Valinta & IPI kulmakuppila, Aleksis Kiven katu 48 & Porthaninkatu 13
insidemusicparticipateperformanceruno

MARA & PERA

at 17:00–21:00
Pertin Valinta & IPI kulmakuppila, Aleksis Kiven katu 48 & Porthaninkatu 13

Read more

Amurt in the Woods.

at 21:00–23:00
Maunula, metsäalue, google maps -koordinaatit 60.2276, 24.9400, Pirttipolku 2 (lähellä tätä osoitetta)
musicoutside

Amurt in the Woods.

at 21:00–23:00
Maunula, metsäalue, google maps -koordinaatit 60.2276, 24.9400, Pirttipolku 2 (lähellä tätä osoitetta)

Read more

Night of the Arts at Annantalo

at 14:00–18:00
Annantalo, Annankatu 30
circusfor kidsliteratureperformancetheatre

Night of the Arts at Annantalo

at 14:00–18:00
Annantalo, Annankatu 30

Read more

i(öö)Tanssi

at 20:00–21:00
Lento Art Space, Siuntionkatu 3
danceinsideperformance

i(öö)Tanssi

at 20:00–21:00
Lento Art Space, Siuntionkatu 3

Read more

Singing and stained glass

at 18:00–00:00
Koinonia-kappeli, Kalevankatu 53
design & architecturemusicparticipatetalksvisual arts

Singing and stained glass

at 18:00–00:00
Koinonia-kappeli, Kalevankatu 53

Read more

Young soloists’ Concert

at 21:00–22:00
HNMKY:n Juhlasali, Vuorikatu 17
music

Young soloists’ Concert

at 21:00–22:00
HNMKY:n Juhlasali, Vuorikatu 17

Read more

Have Faith – The Night of Arts Exhibition

at 18:00–22:00
OOLO - Oppimisen olohuone, Annankatu 7
musicparticipateperformancerunovisual arts

Have Faith – The Night of Arts Exhibition

at 18:00–22:00
OOLO - Oppimisen olohuone, Annankatu 7

Read more

Night of the Arts at Amos Rex

at 18:00–23:00
Amos Rex, Mannerheimintie 22-24
cinemamusicvisual arts

Night of the Arts at Amos Rex

at 18:00–23:00
Amos Rex, Mannerheimintie 22-24

Read more

Russia´s Holy Day celebrates Russian craft skills

at 15:00–22:00
Designmuseo, Korkeavuorenkatu 23
design & architecturefor kidsinsideother programmeperformance

Russia´s Holy Day celebrates Russian craft skills

at 15:00–22:00
Designmuseo, Korkeavuorenkatu 23

Read more

Fado in the Night of the Arts

at 19:00–20:00
Hotel Katajanokka, Merikasarminkatu 1

Fado in the Night of the Arts

at 19:00–20:00
Hotel Katajanokka, Merikasarminkatu 1

Read more

Opening of new site specific art by Christian Elovara Dinesen (DK)

at 17:00–18:00
Pohjoismainen kulttuuripiste, Kaisaniemenkatu 9
insidevisual arts

Opening of new site specific art by Christian Elovara Dinesen (DK)

at 17:00–18:00
Pohjoismainen kulttuuripiste, Kaisaniemenkatu 9

Read more

World Press Photo -exhibition

at 18:00–21:00
at 00:00–00:00
Sanomatalon Mediatori, Töölönlahdenkatu 2
insidevisual arts

World Press Photo -exhibition

at 18:00–21:00
at 00:00–00:00
Sanomatalon Mediatori, Töölönlahdenkatu 2

Read more

The Night of the Arts of Stoa and Children’s Poetry Moon

at 17:00–20:00
Stoa, Turunlinnantie 1
for kidsinsidemulticultiparticipateruno

Andy McCoy Acoustic Live

at 21:00–23:00
Hard Rock Cafe Helsinki, ALEKSANTERINKATU 21
insidemusic

Andy McCoy Acoustic Live

at 21:00–23:00
Hard Rock Cafe Helsinki, ALEKSANTERINKATU 21

Read more

Writing Poetry Today: a Discussion with Matti Kangaskoski and Yekta

at 17:00–18:00
Ranskan instituutti, Yrjönkatu 36
insideliteraturemulticultirunotalks

Writing Poetry Today: a Discussion with Matti Kangaskoski and Yekta

at 17:00–18:00
Ranskan instituutti, Yrjönkatu 36

Read more

Poetry Moon’s Night of the Arts

at 20:00–23:00
Kansallisteatterin Lavaklubi, Läntinen Teatterikuja 1
adults onlyliteraturemulticultimusicruno

Poetry Moon’s Night of the Arts

at 20:00–23:00
Kansallisteatterin Lavaklubi, Läntinen Teatterikuja 1

Read more

Night of the Arts at Septaria

at 17:00–20:00
Keramiikkakeskus Septaria, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 3. kerros
food & drinkinsideinstallationother programmeparticipate

Night of the Arts at Septaria

at 17:00–20:00
Keramiikkakeskus Septaria, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 3. kerros

Read more

The Night of Gadgets

at 17:00–20:00
Vekotinverstas, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 3. kerros
for kidsinsideother programme

The Night of Gadgets

at 17:00–20:00
Vekotinverstas, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 C, 3. kerros

Read more

Climate change and the future of our planet – do we have hope?

at 20:00–21:30
Temppeliaukion kirkko, Lutherinkatu 3
insideliteraturemusicother programmetalks

Climate change and the future of our planet – do we have hope?

at 20:00–21:30
Temppeliaukion kirkko, Lutherinkatu 3

Read more

Art exhibition “Side by Side”

at 17:00–20:00
ARS Longa galleria, Annankatu 12
visual arts

Art exhibition “Side by Side”

at 17:00–20:00
ARS Longa galleria, Annankatu 12

Read more

Roope Salminen & Koirat x Löyly: The Night of the Arts Special

at 18:00–02:00
Löyly, Hernesaarenranta 4
adults onlyfood & drinkmusicoutside

Tevri ensemble in the tour of choirs

at 21:00–21:30
at 22:30–23:00
Bier bier ja ravintola Kosmos, Erottajankatu 33, Helsinki 00130 Hki, Kalevankatu 33, 00100 Hki

Tevri ensemble in the tour of choirs

at 21:00–21:30
at 22:30–23:00
Bier bier ja ravintola Kosmos, Erottajankatu 33, Helsinki 00130 Hki, Kalevankatu 33, 00100 Hki

Read more

Improtango

at 19:30–20:30
Rikhardinkadun kirjasto, Rikhardinkatu 3
danceinsidemusicparticipate

Improtango

at 19:30–20:30
Rikhardinkadun kirjasto, Rikhardinkatu 3

Read more

Versoi Ensemble at Bar Favela

at 19:00–20:30
Bar Favela, Mechelininkatu 13

Versoi Ensemble at Bar Favela

at 19:00–20:30
Bar Favela, Mechelininkatu 13

Read more

One Night Stand – Taidenäyttely ja avoimet ovet

at 18:00–21:00
Intuitioni Studio, Helenankatu 4
insidevisual arts

One Night Stand – Taidenäyttely ja avoimet ovet

at 18:00–21:00
Intuitioni Studio, Helenankatu 4

Read more

Helsinki Dance Theatre & Helsingin tanssiopisto @ Night of the Arts

at 20:30–21:30
Helsingin tanssiopiston studio, Kasarmikatu 19, sisäänkäynti torin puolelta
danceinsideperformance

Helsinki Dance Theatre & Helsingin tanssiopisto @ Night of the Arts

at 20:30–21:30
Helsingin tanssiopiston studio, Kasarmikatu 19, sisäänkäynti torin puolelta

Read more

Night of the Arts at the Finnish Museum of Photography

at 17:00–21:00
Suomen valokuvataiteen museo, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 G, 00180 Helsinki
insidevisual arts

Night of the Arts at the Finnish Museum of Photography

at 17:00–21:00
Suomen valokuvataiteen museo, Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1 G, 00180 Helsinki

Read more

Dimensions Tomorrow Exhibition Opening

at 17:00–22:00
Exhibition Laboratory, Merimiehenkatu 36
visual arts

Dimensions Tomorrow Exhibition Opening

at 17:00–22:00
Exhibition Laboratory, Merimiehenkatu 36

Read more

Kaj Stenvall, Paintings

at 11:00–22:00
Galleria Bronda, Annankatu 16
insidevisual arts

Kaj Stenvall, Paintings

at 11:00–22:00
Galleria Bronda, Annankatu 16

Read more

Writing Poetry Today – a Discussion with Matti Kangaskoski and Yekta

at 17:00–19:00
Ranskan instituutti Suomessa, Yrjönkatu 36, 00100, Helsinki (3 krs)
literaturerunotalks

Writing Poetry Today – a Discussion with Matti Kangaskoski and Yekta

at 17:00–19:00
Ranskan instituutti Suomessa, Yrjönkatu 36, 00100, Helsinki (3 krs)

Read more

Tislaamo NOTA Live: Konstantin & GBM Organ Trio

at 22:00–02:00
Tislaamo - Distillery Bar, Työpajankatu 2A R3
food & drinkinsidemusicoutside

Tislaamo NOTA Live: Konstantin & GBM Organ Trio

at 22:00–02:00
Tislaamo - Distillery Bar, Työpajankatu 2A R3

Read more

Sabrina ja Saarten tyttäret Talvipuutarhassa

at 18:00–21:00
Talvipuutarha, Hammarskjöldintie 1 A
insidemusicperformanceruno

Sabrina ja Saarten tyttäret Talvipuutarhassa

at 18:00–21:00
Talvipuutarha, Hammarskjöldintie 1 A

Read more

Lapinlahti Flamboyant

at 17:00–22:30
Lapinlahden Lähde, Lapinlahdenpolku 8
installationmulticultiopen rehearsalsother programmeparticipate

Lapinlahti Flamboyant

at 17:00–22:30
Lapinlahden Lähde, Lapinlahdenpolku 8

Read more

Opera in the Courtyard

at 21:00–22:00
Kalevankatu 19 sisäpiha

Opera in the Courtyard

at 21:00–22:00
Kalevankatu 19 sisäpiha

Read more

Arts of Night in Laajasalo 2019

Ylistalo, Muurahaisenpolku 4

Arts of Night in Laajasalo 2019

Ylistalo, Muurahaisenpolku 4

Read more

Create from clay!

at 17:00–22:00
Showroom, Mechelininkatu 47
participatevisual arts

Create from clay!

at 17:00–22:00
Showroom, Mechelininkatu 47

Read more

Helsinki Photo Festival

at 17:00–20:00
Katajanokan Tulli- ja Pakkahuone, Kanavakatu 6
design & architectureinsideinstallationmulticultivisual arts

Helsinki Photo Festival

at 17:00–20:00
Katajanokan Tulli- ja Pakkahuone, Kanavakatu 6

Read more

Stories from the sea

at 21:00–22:00
Teatteri Ilmiö, Iso Roobertinkatu 10 B, 00120 Helsinki
insideother programmeperformancetalkstheatre

Stories from the sea

at 21:00–22:00
Teatteri Ilmiö, Iso Roobertinkatu 10 B, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Runosvengi and PhosFATE at the Saharawi nomadic tent

at 17:00–18:00
Lauttasaaren kartanon piha, Kauppaneuvoksentie 18
installationliteraturemulticultioutsideruno

Runosvengi and PhosFATE at the Saharawi nomadic tent

at 17:00–18:00
Lauttasaaren kartanon piha, Kauppaneuvoksentie 18

Read more

ABC

at 20:00–21:00
Sinebrychoffin Puisto, Sinebrychoffinkatu, 00120 Helsinki
danceoutsideperformancetheatre

ABC

at 20:00–21:00
Sinebrychoffin Puisto, Sinebrychoffinkatu, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

The Young Poet Saima Harmaja

at 19:00–20:00
Talvipuutarha, Hammarskjöldintie 1 A, 00250 Helsinki
literaturemusicrunotalks

The Young Poet Saima Harmaja

at 19:00–20:00
Talvipuutarha, Hammarskjöldintie 1 A, 00250 Helsinki

Read more

Animal Art Studio Open Doors

at 16:00–19:00
Louise Charles-Saarikoski Animal Art Studio, Aleksis Kiven Katu 40 C, 00510 Helsinki
insidevisual arts

Animal Art Studio Open Doors

at 16:00–19:00
Louise Charles-Saarikoski Animal Art Studio, Aleksis Kiven Katu 40 C, 00510 Helsinki

Read more

Poems and Music at Roihuvuoren Rio

at 18:00–21:00
Roihuvuoren Rio, Roihuvuorentie 9
literaturemusicoutsideperformanceruno

Poems and Music at Roihuvuoren Rio

at 18:00–21:00
Roihuvuoren Rio, Roihuvuorentie 9

Read more

Italian ouverture to the Night of the arts

at 19:00–20:00
Hyvän Paimenen kirkko, Palosuontie 1
music

Italian ouverture to the Night of the arts

at 19:00–20:00
Hyvän Paimenen kirkko, Palosuontie 1

Read more

Flower Room of the Night

at 18:00–00:00
Hämeentie 2B, Helsinki
food & drinkinsideinstallationmulticultiparticipate

Flower Room of the Night

at 18:00–00:00
Hämeentie 2B, Helsinki

Read more

Free entrance & Duo Hehku

at 17:00–21:00
Villa Gyllenberg, Kuusisaarenpolku 11

Free entrance & Duo Hehku

at 17:00–21:00
Villa Gyllenberg, Kuusisaarenpolku 11

Read more

Anna Leppä: paintings and panel discussion on the meaning of art during the ecological crisis at 7 pm

at 11:00–22:00
tm•galleria, Erottajankatu 9, sisäpiha
insideother programmetalksvisual arts

BULEVARDI 9 LIVE

at 18:00–21:00
Ekberg Café, Bulevardi 9, 00120 Helsinki
food & drinkinsidemusic

BULEVARDI 9 LIVE

at 18:00–21:00
Ekberg Café, Bulevardi 9, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Toys Night of the Arts

at 15:00–18:00
Lastentarhamuseo, Helsinginkatu 3-5
for kidsinstallationoutsideparticipatevisual arts

Toys Night of the Arts

at 15:00–18:00
Lastentarhamuseo, Helsinginkatu 3-5

Read more

Mocktails and posters

at 16:00–18:00
Kännikapina, Annankatu 29 A 4 b
food & drinkinside

Mocktails and posters

at 16:00–18:00
Kännikapina, Annankatu 29 A 4 b

Read more

Soundtracks of the environmental movement

at 19:00–20:30
AV-festsalen, Annankatu 26, 2. kerros
insidemusicparticipatetalks

Soundtracks of the environmental movement

at 19:00–20:30
AV-festsalen, Annankatu 26, 2. kerros

Read more

Guided tours at the Parliament House

at 14:00–19:00
Eduskuntatalo, Mannerheimintie 30
design & architectureinsideother programme

Guided tours at the Parliament House

at 14:00–19:00
Eduskuntatalo, Mannerheimintie 30

Read more

“Kadish” – holocaust story from Poland

at 23:00–00:00
Puisto Pikkuparlamentin edessä., Arkadiankatu 3
cinema

“Kadish” – holocaust story from Poland

at 23:00–00:00
Puisto Pikkuparlamentin edessä., Arkadiankatu 3

Read more

“Kadish” – holocaust story from Poland

at 21:00–22:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1C
cinema

“Kadish” – holocaust story from Poland

at 21:00–22:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1C

Read more

Open House

at 18:00–23:00
Goethe-Institut Finnland, Salomonkatu 5 B

Open House

at 18:00–23:00
Goethe-Institut Finnland, Salomonkatu 5 B

Read more

Look Backwards

at 19:00–20:00
at 21:00–22:00
Kristuskyrkan, Apollonkatu 5
insidemusic

Look Backwards

at 19:00–20:00
at 21:00–22:00
Kristuskyrkan, Apollonkatu 5

Read more

Light a candle for Hope

at 19:00–22:30
Töölö bay, Hesperia Park
installationother programmeparticipate

The Chapel sounds and sings

at 18:30–22:30
Pyhän sydämen kappeli, Kirstinkatu 1
food & drinkmusicother programmeruno

The Chapel sounds and sings

at 18:30–22:30
Pyhän sydämen kappeli, Kirstinkatu 1

Read more

TASTE OF SUMMER

at 18:00–21:00
TILA galleria, Kalevankatu 40, 00180 Helsinki
insidemusicvisual arts

TASTE OF SUMMER

at 18:00–21:00
TILA galleria, Kalevankatu 40, 00180 Helsinki

Read more

NIGHT OF THE ARTS

at 05:00–00:00
HELSINKI, HELSINKI
adults only

NIGHT OF THE ARTS

at 05:00–00:00
HELSINKI, HELSINKI

Read more

666

at 18:00–20:00
Suomenlinnan lautan koppi, Kauppatori., Kauppatori 19
circusinsideinstallationmulticultiperformance

666

at 18:00–20:00
Suomenlinnan lautan koppi, Kauppatori., Kauppatori 19

Read more

Reindeer´s Year

at 18:00–00:00
Ruka Beauty & Wellness, Puistokatu 1 B D 15
open rehearsals

Reindeer´s Year

at 18:00–00:00
Ruka Beauty & Wellness, Puistokatu 1 B D 15

Read more

The Art Of Touch

at 16:00–22:00
Lupaus Puoti, Iso Roobertinkatu 9
outsideperformance

The Art Of Touch

at 16:00–22:00
Lupaus Puoti, Iso Roobertinkatu 9

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Alice Italian, Fredrigsberg, Konepajankuja 1
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Alice Italian, Fredrigsberg, Konepajankuja 1

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Allas Sea Pool, Katajanokanlaituri 2a
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Allas Sea Pool, Katajanokanlaituri 2a

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Belge bar & bistro, Kluuvikatu 5
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Belge bar & bistro, Kluuvikatu 5

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bar Loosister, Hämeentie 50
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bar Loosister, Hämeentie 50

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Kansalaistori/Arboria
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bier-Bier, Erottajankatu 13
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bier-Bier, Erottajankatu 13

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bistro K, Hämeentie 68
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bistro K, Hämeentie 68

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bistro Manu, Eteläinen Rautatienkatu 4
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Bistro Manu, Eteläinen Rautatienkatu 4

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 21:00–23:00
Café Bar No 9, Uudenmaankatu 9
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 21:00–23:00
Café Bar No 9, Uudenmaankatu 9

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Fazer Café Kluuvikatu 3, Kluuvikatu 3
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Fazer Café Kluuvikatu 3, Kluuvikatu 3

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Dubliner, Mannerheimintie 5
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Dubliner, Mannerheimintie 5

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–21:00
Citycenter, Kaivokatu 8
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–21:00
Citycenter, Kaivokatu 8

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Café Veranda, Finlandia-talo, Mannerheimintie 13 e
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Café Veranda, Finlandia-talo, Mannerheimintie 13 e

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
G18, Yrjönkatu 18
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
G18, Yrjönkatu 18

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Garden by Olo, Helenankatu 2
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Garden by Olo, Helenankatu 2

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 05:00–23:00
GLO Hotel Art, Lönnrotinkatu 29
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 05:00–23:00
GLO Hotel Art, Lönnrotinkatu 29

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kaarna baari & keittiö, Mannerheimintie 20
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kaarna baari & keittiö, Mannerheimintie 20

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Juttutupa, Säästöpankinranta 6
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Juttutupa, Säästöpankinranta 6

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
Huvila-teltan anniskelualue, Tokoinranta
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
Huvila-teltan anniskelualue, Tokoinranta

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Holiday Bar, Kanavaranta 7
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Holiday Bar, Kanavaranta 7

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Kaivopiha, Mannerheimintie 5
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Kaivopiha, Mannerheimintie 5

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kappeli, Eteläesplanadi 1
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kappeli, Eteläesplanadi 1

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
Kaupungintalon tapahtumatori, Pohjoisesplanadi 11-13
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
Kaupungintalon tapahtumatori, Pohjoisesplanadi 11-13

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Krog Roba, Pieni Roobertinkatu 1-3
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Krog Roba, Pieni Roobertinkatu 1-3

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Konepaja, Fredriksberg A, Konepajankuja 1
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Konepaja, Fredriksberg A, Konepajankuja 1

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kitty's Public House, Keskuskatu 6
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:30
Kitty's Public House, Keskuskatu 6

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Kauppatorin laituri, Eteläranta 14
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–22:00
Kauppatorin laituri, Eteläranta 14

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Manala, Dagmarinkatu 2
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Manala, Dagmarinkatu 2

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Musiikkitalo, päälämpiön lasikulma, Mannerheimintie 13 A
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Musiikkitalo, päälämpiön lasikulma, Mannerheimintie 13 A

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Nude, Kasarminkatu 44
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Nude, Kasarminkatu 44

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Oluthuone Kaisla, Vilhonkatu 4
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Oluthuone Kaisla, Vilhonkatu 4

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Kosmos, Kalevankatu 3
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Kosmos, Kalevankatu 3

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Carelia, Mannerheimintie 56
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Carelia, Mannerheimintie 56

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Pjazzan terassi, Yrjönkatu 18 B
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Pjazzan terassi, Yrjönkatu 18 B

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Pjazza, Yrjönkatu 18 B
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Pjazza, Yrjönkatu 18 B

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Oodi, Töölönlahdenkatu 4
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Oodi, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Oiva, Porthaninkatu 5
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Ravintola Oiva, Porthaninkatu 5

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Rotterdam, Kamppi, Tennispalatsin aukio 4
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Rotterdam, Kamppi, Tennispalatsin aukio 4

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Rymy-Eetu, Erottajankatu 15–17
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Rymy-Eetu, Erottajankatu 15–17

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
at 21:00–21:30
at 22:00–23:00
Rytmi, Toinen linja 2
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–20:30
at 21:00–21:30
at 22:00–23:00
Rytmi, Toinen linja 2

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni, Yrjönkatu 26
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni, Yrjönkatu 26

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
The Cock, Fabianinkatu 17
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
The Cock, Fabianinkatu 17

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Stone's, Keskuskatu 4
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Stone's, Keskuskatu 4

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 21:00–21:30
Ravintola Savoy, Eteläesplanadi 14
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 21:00–21:30
Ravintola Savoy, Eteläesplanadi 14

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Vltava, Elielinaukio 2
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Vltava, Elielinaukio 2

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–21:00
at 21:30–23:00
Wellamo, Vyökatu 9
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–21:00
at 21:30–23:00
Wellamo, Vyökatu 9

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
William K. Kurvi, Helsinginkatu 2
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
William K. Kurvi, Helsinginkatu 2

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Yes Yes Yes, Iso Roobertinkatu 1
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Yes Yes Yes, Iso Roobertinkatu 1

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Zetor, Mannerheimintie 3–5
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Zetor, Mannerheimintie 3–5

Read more

Tour of Choirs

at 20:30–23:00
Ølhus København, Kalevankatu 3
insidemusic

Tour of Choirs

at 20:30–23:00
Ølhus København, Kalevankatu 3

Read more

Juho Pitkänen @ Lennonjohto

at 21:00–23:30
Kolme Kaisaa, Hämeentie 29
adults onlyfood & drinkinsidemusic

Juho Pitkänen @ Lennonjohto

at 21:00–23:30
Kolme Kaisaa, Hämeentie 29

Read more

Night of the Arts at Espa Stage

at 16:00–23:00
Espan lava, Pohjoisesplanadi 1
multicultimusicoutside

Kuumaa, Paul Elias @ Tavastia-klubi

at 20:00–23:30
Tavastia-klubi, Urho Kekkosen Katu 4-6
adults onlymusic

Kuumaa, Paul Elias @ Tavastia-klubi

at 20:00–23:30
Tavastia-klubi, Urho Kekkosen Katu 4-6

Read more

Summer concerts in Musiikkitalo: Oskari Lehtonen, percussions

at 18:00–19:00
Musiikkitalon päälämpiö, Mannerheimintie 13 A
insidemusic

Summer concerts in Musiikkitalo: Oskari Lehtonen, percussions

at 18:00–19:00
Musiikkitalon päälämpiö, Mannerheimintie 13 A

Read more

Summer concerts in Musiikkitalo: Oskari Lehtonen, percussions

Musiikkitalo, Mannerheimintie 13 A
insidemusic

Kavkaz in the night of arts

at 19:00–19:30
Oodi, Maijansali, Töölönlahdenkatu 4
music

Kavkaz in the night of arts

at 19:00–19:30
Oodi, Maijansali, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

The Shopping Center orcestra of Kolina Clowns

at 10:00–10:30
Kontulan ostoskeskus, Ostostie 4, 00940 Helsinki

The Shopping Center orcestra of Kolina Clowns

at 10:00–10:30
Kontulan ostoskeskus, Ostostie 4, 00940 Helsinki

Read more

Helena Vaari: Needle as paintbrush

at 11:00–23:30
Helsingin tuomiokirkon Krypta, Kirkkokatu 18, 00100 Helsinki
design & architectureinsidevisual arts

Helena Vaari: Needle as paintbrush

at 11:00–23:30
Helsingin tuomiokirkon Krypta, Kirkkokatu 18, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Inclusive “Art Treasure Hunt”. Free artworks. (Mobile device)

at 11:00–11:30
at 12:00–12:30
at 13:00–13:30
at 14:00–14:30
at 15:00–15:30
at 16:00–16:30
at 17:00–17:30
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 A–B, 00250 Helsinki
outsideparticipatevisual arts

Inclusive “Art Treasure Hunt”. Free artworks. (Mobile device)

at 11:00–11:30
at 12:00–12:30
at 13:00–13:30
at 14:00–14:30
at 15:00–15:30
at 16:00–16:30
at 17:00–17:30
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 A–B, 00250 Helsinki

Read more

Night of Arts in Tapulikaupunki

at 16:00–20:00
Tapulin seurakuntakoti, Maatullinkuja 4
food & drinkinsidemusicrunotalks

Night of Arts in Tapulikaupunki

at 16:00–20:00
Tapulin seurakuntakoti, Maatullinkuja 4

Read more

Carpet Diem

at 17:00–01:00
Sörnäisten Rantatien mattolaituri

Carpet Diem

at 17:00–01:00
Sörnäisten Rantatien mattolaituri

Read more

Käpälät kattoon! Taiteiden yö Päivälehden museossa

at 16:00–22:00
Päivälehden museo, Ludviginkatu 2–4
for kidsinsideother programmeparticipatetheatre

Käpälät kattoon! Taiteiden yö Päivälehden museossa

at 16:00–22:00
Päivälehden museo, Ludviginkatu 2–4

Read more

Runosuunnistus Tallinnassa

at 12:00–20:00
Tallinna, Vabaduse väljak
outsideparticipateruno

Runosuunnistus Tallinnassa

at 12:00–20:00
Tallinna, Vabaduse väljak

Read more

Kaupunkirunoutta Tallinnassa

at 19:00–20:00
Wabadus-kahvila, Vabaduse väljak 10, Tallinn
food & drinkinsidemusicrunotalks

Kaupunkirunoutta Tallinnassa

at 19:00–20:00
Wabadus-kahvila, Vabaduse väljak 10, Tallinn

Read more

Ira Kaspi VoiceStudio Jam

at 19:30–21:00
Ira Kaspi LauluStudio, Runeberginkatu 33
music

Ira Kaspi VoiceStudio Jam

at 19:30–21:00
Ira Kaspi LauluStudio, Runeberginkatu 33

Read more

Sarjakuvakeskus Croquis at Oodi

at 19:00–21:30
Oodi, Töölönlahdenkatu 4, 00100 Helsinki

Sarjakuvakeskus Croquis at Oodi

at 19:00–21:30
Oodi, Töölönlahdenkatu 4, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Opastetut kierrokset Virun KGB-museossa

at 16:00–18:00
Viru Hotelli, 23. kerros, KGB-museo, Viru väljak 5
other programme

Opastetut kierrokset Virun KGB-museossa

at 16:00–18:00
Viru Hotelli, 23. kerros, KGB-museo, Viru väljak 5

Read more

Art goes Kaffecentralen

at 19:00–22:00
Kaffecentralen, Fredrikinkatu 59
dancemusicperformance

Art goes Kaffecentralen

at 19:00–22:00
Kaffecentralen, Fredrikinkatu 59

Read more

Taidehistorialliset kävelykierrokset: Taiteiden yön kierros Kasvitieteellisessä puutarhassa

at 17:30–18:30
Kaisaniemen kasvitieteellinen puutarha, Kaisaniemenranta 2

Taidehistorialliset kävelykierrokset: Taiteiden yön kierros Kasvitieteellisessä puutarhassa

at 17:30–18:30
Kaisaniemen kasvitieteellinen puutarha, Kaisaniemenranta 2

Read more

food & drinkmusicvisual arts

Sahaja Yoga – meditation

at 12:30–20:00
Hesperianpuisto, Mannerheimintie 40

Sahaja Yoga – meditation

at 12:30–20:00
Hesperianpuisto, Mannerheimintie 40

Read more

JOKIN NÄKYY – Anne Ovaska

at 19:00–19:30
Galleria Pirkko-Liisa Topelius, Hietalahdenranta 17
insidemusicparticipateperformancevisual arts

JOKIN NÄKYY – Anne Ovaska

at 19:00–19:30
Galleria Pirkko-Liisa Topelius, Hietalahdenranta 17

Read more

Night of the Arts at the National Library

at 18:30–21:00
Kansalliskirjasto, Unioninkatu 36
insideliteraturemusicoutsidetalks

Night of the Arts at the National Library

at 18:30–21:00
Kansalliskirjasto, Unioninkatu 36

Read more

Loonies, Electric Music and Bread

at 21:30–22:30
Lapinlahden Mielisairaala, Lapinlahdenpolku 8, 00140 Helsinki
food & drinkmusicother programmeoutsideparticipate

Loonies, Electric Music and Bread

at 21:30–22:30
Lapinlahden Mielisairaala, Lapinlahdenpolku 8, 00140 Helsinki

Read more

Drag Bingo goes Taiteiden yö

at 18:00–21:00
Kauppatorin Laituri, Kauppatori, 00130 Hki
musicother programmeoutsideperformance

Drag Bingo goes Taiteiden yö

at 18:00–21:00
Kauppatorin Laituri, Kauppatori, 00130 Hki

Read more

Takakeno stand up goes Taiteiden Yö

at 20:00–23:00
Mascot Bar & Live Stage, Neljäs Linja 2
adults onlyother programmeperformance

Takakeno stand up goes Taiteiden Yö

at 20:00–23:00
Mascot Bar & Live Stage, Neljäs Linja 2

Read more

Samba Sinestesia

at 19:00–20:00
'Ruttopuisto', Vanha kirkkopuisto, Bulevardi, 00120 Helsinki
multicultimusicoutside

Samba Sinestesia

at 19:00–20:00
'Ruttopuisto', Vanha kirkkopuisto, Bulevardi, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Candles of Hope in The night of Arts

at 19:00–22:30
Töölönlahti,Hesperianpuisto,Töölö bay, Hesperia Park
other programmeoutsideparticipate

TIMO Brass Band goes Art of the Night

at 21:00–22:00
Runebergin patsas, Esplanadin puisto
danceinstallationmusicperformancetheatre

TIMO Brass Band goes Art of the Night

at 21:00–22:00
Runebergin patsas, Esplanadin puisto

Read more

Sustainable Movement!

at 18:00–22:00
Oodin edusta, Töölönlahdenkatu 4
open rehearsalsother programmeoutside

Sustainable Movement!

at 18:00–22:00
Oodin edusta, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

Jaakko Pallasvuo & Anni Puolakka: Sacre -video trilogy

at 18:00–20:00
Kiasma-teatteri, Mannerheiminaukio 2, 00100 Helsinki
cinemainstallationtalksvisual arts

Jaakko Pallasvuo & Anni Puolakka: Sacre -video trilogy

at 18:00–20:00
Kiasma-teatteri, Mannerheiminaukio 2, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Blues Cafe Haaga

at 17:00–20:00
Ilkankulma, Ilkantie 16 B

Blues Cafe Haaga

at 17:00–20:00
Ilkankulma, Ilkantie 16 B

Read more

Nuorten solistien konsertti

at 21:00–22:30
Helsingin NMKY, Vuorikatu 17

Nuorten solistien konsertti

at 21:00–22:30
Helsingin NMKY, Vuorikatu 17

Read more

Introduction to improvisation + show

at 18:30–20:00
Suomen Impro-opisto, Lemminkäisenkuja 3
insideparticipatetheatre

Introduction to improvisation + show

at 18:30–20:00
Suomen Impro-opisto, Lemminkäisenkuja 3

Read more

Soprano Art Experience

at 17:00–21:00
Soprano koulutuskampus, Mannerheimintie 15

Soprano Art Experience

at 17:00–21:00
Soprano koulutuskampus, Mannerheimintie 15

Read more

Suomalainen Tallinna -kävelykierros Toompealla

at 17:00–18:00
Nigulisten kirkon ulko-ovelta, Niguliste tänav 3
design & architectureother programmeoutside

Suomalainen Tallinna -kävelykierros Toompealla

at 17:00–18:00
Nigulisten kirkon ulko-ovelta, Niguliste tänav 3

Read more

Very short film festival

at 18:30–20:30
Götan maailma, Tarkk´ampujankatu 4
cinemainsideperformance

Very short film festival

at 18:30–20:30
Götan maailma, Tarkk´ampujankatu 4

Read more

Night of arts at Uspenski Cathedral

at 17:00–22:00
Uspenskin katedraali, Kanavakatu 1, 00160 Helsinki
food & drinkmusicother programmetalks

Night of arts at Uspenski Cathedral

at 17:00–22:00
Uspenskin katedraali, Kanavakatu 1, 00160 Helsinki

Read more

Grand Georgia’s Rap Night

at 21:00–00:00
Grand Georgia Ravintolalaiva, Hakaniemenranta 11 00530 Helsinki
insidemusicperformance

Grand Georgia’s Rap Night

at 21:00–00:00
Grand Georgia Ravintolalaiva, Hakaniemenranta 11 00530 Helsinki

Read more

Juho Pitkänen @ Hilpeä Hauki

at 18:00–21:00
Hilpeä Hauki, Vaasankatu 7
adults onlyfood & drinkmusicoutside

Juho Pitkänen @ Hilpeä Hauki

at 18:00–21:00
Hilpeä Hauki, Vaasankatu 7

Read more

Charming charms to celebrate the Night of Arts

at 10:00–21:00
Kalevala Koru, Pohjoisesplanadi 25-27
design & architectureother programme

Charming charms to celebrate the Night of Arts

at 10:00–21:00
Kalevala Koru, Pohjoisesplanadi 25-27

Read more

CATWALK

at 17:00–21:00
Ateljee Ulla Vainikka, Mariankatu 15

CATWALK

at 17:00–21:00
Ateljee Ulla Vainikka, Mariankatu 15

Read more

Didrichsen celebrates Night of the Arts

at 11:00–20:00
Didrichsenin taidemuseo, Kuusilahdenkuja 1

Didrichsen celebrates Night of the Arts

at 11:00–20:00
Didrichsenin taidemuseo, Kuusilahdenkuja 1

Read more

Children’s Night of the Arts – Space Rocket

at 16:30–19:00
Pukinmäen taidetalo, Unikkotie 4
for kidsinsideoutsidevisual arts

Children’s Night of the Arts – Space Rocket

at 16:30–19:00
Pukinmäen taidetalo, Unikkotie 4

Read more

Orthodox night of arts

at 16:00–22:00
Pyhän Kolminaisuuden kirkko, Unioninkatu 31, 00170 Helsinki
food & drinkmusicother programme

Orthodox night of arts

at 16:00–22:00
Pyhän Kolminaisuuden kirkko, Unioninkatu 31, 00170 Helsinki

Read more

Etno-Espa’s Night of the Arts

at 20:30–23:00
Ravintola Chapterin sisäpiha, Aleksanterinkatu 22 / Sofiankatu 3 A
food & drinkinsidemusicoutside

Etno-Espa’s Night of the Arts

at 20:30–23:00
Ravintola Chapterin sisäpiha, Aleksanterinkatu 22 / Sofiankatu 3 A

Read more

Artworkshop for children and young people

at 16:00–19:00
Harju ja Niguliste katujen välinen puistoalue, Harju 24, Tallinn
for kidsoutsidevisual arts

Artworkshop for children and young people

at 16:00–19:00
Harju ja Niguliste katujen välinen puistoalue, Harju 24, Tallinn

Read more

Aerial acrobatics and pole dance classes at Pole4Fit

at 18:00–19:00
Pole4Fit Kamppi, Lönnrotinkatu 41 B

Aerial acrobatics and pole dance classes at Pole4Fit

at 18:00–19:00
Pole4Fit Kamppi, Lönnrotinkatu 41 B

Read more

Poems in Finnish – and in Finnish dialects

at 18:30–22:00
Antikvariaatti Vilho, Cygnaeuksenkatu 5, 00100 Helsinki
insideliteraturetalkstheatre

Poems in Finnish – and in Finnish dialects

at 18:30–22:00
Antikvariaatti Vilho, Cygnaeuksenkatu 5, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Greater Flamingo

at 16:00–22:00
Hesperianpuisto, Hesperianpuisto
visual arts

Greater Flamingo

at 16:00–22:00
Hesperianpuisto, Hesperianpuisto

Read more

Night of Arts at One Pint Pub

at 18:00–02:00
One Pint Pub, Santakatu 2, Ruoholahti

Night of Arts at One Pint Pub

at 18:00–02:00
One Pint Pub, Santakatu 2, Ruoholahti

Read more

The Night of Art at Maunula House

at 18:00–22:00
Maunula-talo, Metsäpurontie 4
danceinsidemusicoutsideperformance

The Night of Art at Maunula House

at 18:00–22:00
Maunula-talo, Metsäpurontie 4

Read more

Four seasons – Emotional jewelry

at 11:30–21:00
GAo ShAn, Korkeavuorenkatu 5 LH3, 00150 Helsinki

Four seasons – Emotional jewelry

at 11:30–21:00
GAo ShAn, Korkeavuorenkatu 5 LH3, 00150 Helsinki

Read more

The Night of Mexican Music & Duo Tuntematon artisti in Gallery Katariina

at 17:00–21:00
Galleria Katariina, Kalevankatu 16
insidemulticultimusicother programmevisual arts

The Night of Mexican Music & Duo Tuntematon artisti in Gallery Katariina

at 17:00–21:00
Galleria Katariina, Kalevankatu 16

Read more

Astral Bazaar’s night of psychedelia

at 19:00–21:00
Hesperianpuisto, Mannerheimintie 40
musicoutside

Astral Bazaar’s night of psychedelia

at 19:00–21:00
Hesperianpuisto, Mannerheimintie 40

Read more

Pesso / Korjaamo Night of the Arts

at 18:00–22:00
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 B, Helsinki
food & drinkmusicoutside

Pesso / Korjaamo Night of the Arts

at 18:00–22:00
Kulttuuritehdas Korjaamo, Töölönkatu 51 B, Helsinki

Read more

Kids paint

at 15:00–19:00
AKVART galleria, Humalistonkatu 1 Helsinki
for kids

Kids paint

at 15:00–19:00
AKVART galleria, Humalistonkatu 1 Helsinki

Read more

Night of the Arts in Laterna Magica

at 15:00–23:30
Laterna Magica, Rauhankatu 7, 00170 Helsinki
for kidsinsideliteraturemusicvisual arts

Night of the Arts in Laterna Magica

at 15:00–23:30
Laterna Magica, Rauhankatu 7, 00170 Helsinki

Read more

Clown performance

at 17:30–19:00
Helsingin Taidehalli, Nervanderinkatu 3
for kidsoutsideperformancevisual arts

Clown performance

at 17:30–19:00
Helsingin Taidehalli, Nervanderinkatu 3

Read more

Recycled art 2019

at 18:00–20:00
Kannelmäen Kierrätyspiste, Kantelettarenkuja 1

Recycled art 2019

at 18:00–20:00
Kannelmäen Kierrätyspiste, Kantelettarenkuja 1

Read more

”Naisena” -nukketeoksia, Piitu Nykopp

at 10:00–22:00
Artisaani, Unioninkatu 28
design & architecturefor kidsinside

”Naisena” -nukketeoksia, Piitu Nykopp

at 10:00–22:00
Artisaani, Unioninkatu 28

Read more

Night of the Arts at the Hotel and Restaurant Museum

at 11:00–21:00
Hotelli- ja ravintolamuseo, Tallberginkatu 1
food & drinkfor kidsother programme

Night of the Arts at the Hotel and Restaurant Museum

at 11:00–21:00
Hotelli- ja ravintolamuseo, Tallberginkatu 1

Read more

ENTER HELSINKI:Jon Hopkins, Ville Hyvönen

at 18:00–00:00
Helsingin päärautatieasema, Kaivokatu 1, 00100 Helsinki
installation

ENTER HELSINKI:Jon Hopkins, Ville Hyvönen

at 18:00–00:00
Helsingin päärautatieasema, Kaivokatu 1, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

OPEN DOORS AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
for kidsinsideother programmeparticipatetheatre

OPEN DOORS AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

ENTER HELSINKI: Timo Kaukolampi, Jenni Pystynen

at 17:30–00:00
West Terminal T2, Tyynenmerenkatu 14, 00180 Helsinki
installation

ENTER HELSINKI: Timo Kaukolampi, Jenni Pystynen

at 17:30–00:00
West Terminal T2, Tyynenmerenkatu 14, 00180 Helsinki

Read more

ENTER HELSINKI: Meeri Koutaniemi, Sami Yaffa

at 16:30–00:00
Helsinki-Vantaan lentoasema, 01531 Vantaa
installation

ENTER HELSINKI: Meeri Koutaniemi, Sami Yaffa

at 16:30–00:00
Helsinki-Vantaan lentoasema, 01531 Vantaa

Read more

Moments in Time

at 17:00–23:00
Taidesalonki PIIRTO, Uudenmaankatu 7, 00120 Helsinki ; Nylandsgatan 7 00120 Helsingfors
insidevisual arts

Moments in Time

at 17:00–23:00
Taidesalonki PIIRTO, Uudenmaankatu 7, 00120 Helsinki ; Nylandsgatan 7 00120 Helsingfors

Read more

Night of the Arts at Viirus

at 15:00–20:00
Teater Viirus, Medelhavsgatan 14
open rehearsalsparticipatetheatre

Night of the Arts at Viirus

at 15:00–20:00
Teater Viirus, Medelhavsgatan 14

Read more

Balance – Imbalance

at 17:00–00:00
Helsingin 450-vuotistaiteilijatalo, Juhannusruusunkuja 3

Balance – Imbalance

at 17:00–00:00
Helsingin 450-vuotistaiteilijatalo, Juhannusruusunkuja 3

Read more

ÖNSKE JAG – DREAM ME EXHIBITION

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insidemulticultitheatrevisual arts

ÖNSKE JAG – DREAM ME EXHIBITION

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

The Night of the Arts at Cable Factory

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1
circusfor kidsother programmetheatrevisual arts

The Night of the Arts at Cable Factory

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1

Read more

International School of Music Open Doors

at 17:00–19:00
International School of Music, Hietalahdenkatu 8
for kidsinsidemusicparticipateperformance

International School of Music Open Doors

at 17:00–19:00
International School of Music, Hietalahdenkatu 8

Read more

Jamkids-soittopaja 0–6-vuotiaille

for kidsinsidemusicparticipate

Choir concert in the Paavali Church

at 18:00–22:00
Paavalinkirkko, Sammatintie 5
for kidsinsidemusic

Choir concert in the Paavali Church

at 18:00–22:00
Paavalinkirkko, Sammatintie 5

Read more

DRAMASLAM! WITH LABBET

at 17:00–17:30
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insidetalkstheatre

DRAMASLAM! WITH LABBET

at 17:00–17:30
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

LAUGH YOGA AT THE THEATRE

at 20:00–21:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insideother programmeparticipatetheatre

LAUGH YOGA AT THE THEATRE

at 20:00–21:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

A Symphony of Horror, silent film classic by F. W. Murnau

at 23:00–00:30
Goethe-Institut, Salomonkatu 5 B

A Symphony of Horror, silent film classic by F. W. Murnau

at 23:00–00:30
Goethe-Institut, Salomonkatu 5 B

Read more

Ask Me Anything

at 16:00–22:00
Josafatin kalliot, Josafatinkatu
musicoutsideparticipateperformancetalks

Ask Me Anything

at 16:00–22:00
Josafatin kalliot, Josafatinkatu

Read more

ART TOUR AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insidetheatrevisual arts

ART TOUR AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:00–22:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

TOUR BEHIND THE SCENES

at 16:30–17:30
at 19:00–20:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insideother programmeparticipatetheatre

TOUR BEHIND THE SCENES

at 16:30–17:30
at 19:00–20:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

Come and paint paperbags

at 15:00–20:00
Nicoles Kitchen, Mariankatu
for kidsinsideother programmevisual arts

Come and paint paperbags

at 15:00–20:00
Nicoles Kitchen, Mariankatu

Read more

HELSINKI ART ASSOCIATION ART EXHIBITION & MUSIC

at 11:00–21:00
KAAPELITEHTAAN PURISTAMO, Tallberginkatu 1 C
musicvisual arts

HELSINKI ART ASSOCIATION ART EXHIBITION & MUSIC

at 11:00–21:00
KAAPELITEHTAAN PURISTAMO, Tallberginkatu 1 C

Read more

Relational Figures

at 17:30–20:30
Myymälä2 gallery, Uudenmaankatu 23 F
installationmusicperformancetheatrevisual arts

Relational Figures

at 17:30–20:30
Myymälä2 gallery, Uudenmaankatu 23 F

Read more

The Night at Cathedral

at 17:00–21:00
Uspenskin katedraali, Kanavakatu 1

The Night at Cathedral

at 17:00–21:00
Uspenskin katedraali, Kanavakatu 1

Read more

Life in Hand – Theater, Dance and Singing!

at 18:00–20:00
Café Engelin sisäpiha, Aleksanterinkatu 26, Helsinki
dancemulticultimusictheatre

Life in Hand – Theater, Dance and Singing!

at 18:00–20:00
Café Engelin sisäpiha, Aleksanterinkatu 26, Helsinki

Read more

CROWN WORKSHOP FOR KIDS

at 16:30–18:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
for kidsinsideparticipatetheatre

CROWN WORKSHOP FOR KIDS

at 16:30–18:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

Night of the Arts at Opera and Ballet

at 17:00–22:00
Suomen kansallisooppera ja -baletti, Helsinginkatu 58
cinemadancefor kidsmusicoutside

Night of the Arts at Opera and Ballet

at 17:00–22:00
Suomen kansallisooppera ja -baletti, Helsinginkatu 58

Read more

Stoan taiteiden yö & Lasten runokuu

for kidsliteraturemusicoutsideparticipate

Acoustic evening – a new Finnish songwriter

at 19:30–22:00
Kalliolan setlementtitalo , Cafe Damascus, Sturenkatu 11
music

Acoustic evening – a new Finnish songwriter

at 19:30–22:00
Kalliolan setlementtitalo , Cafe Damascus, Sturenkatu 11

Read more

Art Room’s Night of Arts: draw fencers!

at 16:30–19:30
Helsingin yliopiston Piirustussali, Yliopistonkatu 4, 7. krs

Art Room’s Night of Arts: draw fencers!

at 16:30–19:30
Helsingin yliopiston Piirustussali, Yliopistonkatu 4, 7. krs

Read more

Maaria Märkälä – the colorful life of a living contemporary artist

at 17:00–20:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1, B-rappu, 4. kerros
visual arts

Maaria Märkälä – the colorful life of a living contemporary artist

at 17:00–20:00
Kaapelitehdas, Tallberginkatu 1, B-rappu, 4. kerros

Read more

Drawing contest for schoolchildren

at 17:00–21:00
EU@OODI, Töölönlahdenkatu 4
for kidsinsidemulticultiparticipate

Drawing contest for schoolchildren

at 17:00–21:00
EU@OODI, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

Helsinki Camera Club photo exhibition and free portrait photography

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Kameraseura Galleria West, Tallberginkatu 1, B-porras, 2. kerros
insideparticipatevisual arts

Helsinki Camera Club photo exhibition and free portrait photography

at 17:00–21:00
Kaapelitehdas, Kameraseura Galleria West, Tallberginkatu 1, B-porras, 2. kerros

Read more

Secrets of Salsa

at 17:30–18:30
Tanssikoulu Baila Baila, Eerikinkatu 27
danceinsidemulticultimusicparticipate

Secrets of Salsa

at 17:30–18:30
Tanssikoulu Baila Baila, Eerikinkatu 27

Read more

Peace Park

at 17:00–21:30
Dianapuisto, Erottajankatu 5
dancemusicoutsideperformancevisual arts

Peace Park

at 17:00–21:30
Dianapuisto, Erottajankatu 5

Read more

Bear Park Cypher

at 17:00–19:00
Karhupuisto, Viides linja
music

Bear Park Cypher

at 17:00–19:00
Karhupuisto, Viides linja

Read more

Night of the Arts at the National Museum of Finland

at 18:00–22:00
Kansallismuseo, Mannerheimintie 34, 00100 Helsinki
for kidsinsidemulticultioutsideparticipate

Night of the Arts at the National Museum of Finland

at 18:00–22:00
Kansallismuseo, Mannerheimintie 34, 00100 Helsinki

Read more

Artist Katariina Mansikkaniemi, “Traces we leave” photos and paintings

at 17:30–22:00
Galleria 4 - kuus, Uudenmaankatu 4-6 00120 Helsinki
insideother programmeparticipatevisual arts

Artist Katariina Mansikkaniemi, “Traces we leave” photos and paintings

at 17:30–22:00
Galleria 4 - kuus, Uudenmaankatu 4-6 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Woman’ source of life

at 18:00–00:00
Kaapelitehdas kälyävät gallaria, Tallberginkatu 1C toinen kerros
multicultivisual arts

Woman’ source of life

at 18:00–00:00
Kaapelitehdas kälyävät gallaria, Tallberginkatu 1C toinen kerros

Read more

Blow!

at 14:00–22:00
Kauppatori, Eteläranta, 00170 Helsinki
for kidsmusicparticipate

Blow!

at 14:00–22:00
Kauppatori, Eteläranta, 00170 Helsinki

Read more

Me muutumme siksi mitä rakastamme

at 18:00–20:00
Kallion kirjasto, Viides linja
insideliteratureother programmeparticipatetalks

Me muutumme siksi mitä rakastamme

at 18:00–20:00
Kallion kirjasto, Viides linja

Read more

Syvänmerensukeltaja: Juicen virsikirjan helmiä

at 19:00–20:00
Mikael Agricolan kirkko, Tehtaankatu 23
insidemusic

Syvänmerensukeltaja: Juicen virsikirjan helmiä

at 19:00–20:00
Mikael Agricolan kirkko, Tehtaankatu 23

Read more

Caricature drawing

at 17:00–21:00
Päivälehden museo, Ludviginkatu 2-4
for kidsinsidevisual arts

Caricature drawing

at 17:00–21:00
Päivälehden museo, Ludviginkatu 2-4

Read more

Helsinki Organ Summer’s Cavalcade of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Helsingin Tuomiokirkko, Unioninkatu 29
for kidsinsidemusic

Helsinki Organ Summer’s Cavalcade of Choirs

at 20:00–23:00
Helsingin Tuomiokirkko, Unioninkatu 29

Read more

Send a letter to the future!

at 17:00–21:00
Töölönlahti

Send a letter to the future!

at 17:00–21:00
Töölönlahti

Read more

Tommi Nordgren & Katja Juhola. Exhibition + CallUs + performance

at 19:00–22:00
Galleria A2, Kasarmikatu 28 A 2, 00130 Helsinki
musicperformancevisual arts

Tommi Nordgren & Katja Juhola. Exhibition + CallUs + performance

at 19:00–22:00
Galleria A2, Kasarmikatu 28 A 2, 00130 Helsinki

Read more

The Royals of Kannelmäki

at 17:00–19:00
Kanneltalo, Klaneettitie 5
circusfor kidsmusicparticipate

The Royals of Kannelmäki

at 17:00–19:00
Kanneltalo, Klaneettitie 5

Read more

Welcome Home

at 16:00–23:00
Kolmen sepän aukio, Aleksanterinkatu
multicultioutside

Welcome Home

at 16:00–23:00
Kolmen sepän aukio, Aleksanterinkatu

Read more

Helsinki Organ Summer’s Organ Marathon

at 19:00–00:00
Kallion kirkko, Itäinen papinkatu 2
insidemusic

Helsinki Organ Summer’s Organ Marathon

at 19:00–00:00
Kallion kirkko, Itäinen papinkatu 2

Read more

New Finnish Short Films

at 18:00–19:00
at 19:00–20:00
at 20:00–21:00
at 21:00–22:00
Kino K-13, Kanavakatu 12
cinemainside

New Finnish Short Films

at 18:00–19:00
at 19:00–20:00
at 20:00–21:00
at 21:00–22:00
Kino K-13, Kanavakatu 12

Read more

Escape Room Helsinki The Door is Open

at 18:00–21:00
Escape Room Helsinki, Fredrikinkatu 34
insideother programmeparticipateperformance

Escape Room Helsinki The Door is Open

at 18:00–21:00
Escape Room Helsinki, Fredrikinkatu 34

Read more

FACE PAINTING FOR CHILDREN

at 16:30–18:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
for kidsinsideother programmeparticipatetheatre

FACE PAINTING FOR CHILDREN

at 16:30–18:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

COSTUME DRESS-UP AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:30–20:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2
insidemulticultiother programmeparticipate

COSTUME DRESS-UP AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 16:30–20:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

OPENING OF THE THEATRICAL YEAR AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 18:00–19:00
at 20:00–21:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

OPENING OF THE THEATRICAL YEAR AT SVENSKA TEATERN

at 18:00–19:00
at 20:00–21:00
Svenska Teatern, Pohjoisesplanadi 2

Read more

Singa Open Air Karaoke

at 19:00–21:00
Musiikkitalon Puisto, Mannerheimintie 13
music

Singa Open Air Karaoke

at 19:00–21:00
Musiikkitalon Puisto, Mannerheimintie 13

Read more

IT HAS BEEN 40 YEARS! TIME TO TALK ABOUT ALIEN

at 18:00–19:30
Fantasiapelit, Kaivopiha, Mannerheimintie 3, 00100
cinemadesign & architectureinsidemusictalks

IT HAS BEEN 40 YEARS! TIME TO TALK ABOUT ALIEN

at 18:00–19:30
Fantasiapelit, Kaivopiha, Mannerheimintie 3, 00100

Read more

Jani – Fresh ideas II

at 17:30–20:00
Myyrmäen juna-asema, Myyrmäen juna-asema, 01600 Vantaa
musicoutsideparticipate

Jani – Fresh ideas II

at 17:30–20:00
Myyrmäen juna-asema, Myyrmäen juna-asema, 01600 Vantaa

Read more

Art at Nouseva Aurinko

at 17:00–21:00
Nouseva Aurinko, Mäkelänkatu 16
food & drinkinsideother programmeperformancetalks

Art at Nouseva Aurinko

at 17:00–21:00
Nouseva Aurinko, Mäkelänkatu 16

Read more

Gypsy dance and music

at 18:00–19:00
Oodi, Maijansali, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Gypsy dance and music

at 18:00–19:00
Oodi, Maijansali, Töölönlahdenkatu 4

Read more

Finnbrit Open House 2019

at 12:00–22:00
Finnbrit, Fredrikinkatu 20 A 9, 00120 Helsinki
literaturemulticultiother programmeparticipatetheatre

Finnbrit Open House 2019

at 12:00–22:00
Finnbrit, Fredrikinkatu 20 A 9, 00120 Helsinki

Read more

Tero Vaara

at 21:00–22:00
Koulupuistikko, Ratakatu 2
musicoutside

Tero Vaara

at 21:00–22:00
Koulupuistikko, Ratakatu 2

Read more

Teurastamo Night Market

at 17:00–02:00
Teurastamo, Työpajankatu 2, 00580 Helsinki
food & drinkinsidemusicother programmeoutside

Teurastamo Night Market

at 17:00–02:00
Teurastamo, Työpajankatu 2, 00580 Helsinki

Read more

SIENI (AR/ES/CU/VE)

at 19:00–22:00
Musta Kissa Bar, Toinen Linja 15, 00530 Helsinki
food & drinkmulticultimusicoutsideperformance

SIENI (AR/ES/CU/VE)

at 19:00–22:00
Musta Kissa Bar, Toinen Linja 15, 00530 Helsinki

Read more

Kansalais- ja työväenopistot Taiteiden yössä

at 16:00–20:00
Lasipalatsin ja Forumin kulma, Mannerheimintie 22-24
dancemusicother programmeoutsideparticipate

Kansalais- ja työväenopistot Taiteiden yössä

at 16:00–20:00
Lasipalatsin ja Forumin kulma, Mannerheimintie 22-24

Read more

Lush – The night of bath arts

at 10:00–00:00
Lush Mannerheimintie ja Citycenter, Kaivokatu 8
insideother programmeparticipateperformancevisual arts

Lush – The night of bath arts

at 10:00–00:00
Lush Mannerheimintie ja Citycenter, Kaivokatu 8

Read more

Taiteiden yön toiverunoilta

at 18:00–19:30
Lavaklubi, Läntinen Teatterikuja 1
insideliteraturetheatre

Taiteiden yön toiverunoilta

at 18:00–19:30
Lavaklubi, Läntinen Teatterikuja 1

Read more

Singing together

at 18:00–20:00
Yliopiston piha, Unioninkatu
music

Singing together

at 18:00–20:00
Yliopiston piha, Unioninkatu

Read more

Singing together

at 18:00–20:00
Yliopiston piha, Unioninkatu
music

Singing together

at 18:00–20:00
Yliopiston piha, Unioninkatu

Read more

Night of Books

at 15:30–23:00
Akateeminen Kirjakauppa, Keskuskatu 1
for kidsinsideliteraturemusicvisual arts

Night of Books

at 15:30–23:00
Akateeminen Kirjakauppa, Keskuskatu 1

Read more

Karjalatalon Taiteiden yö

at 17:00–19:00
Karjalatalo, Käpylänkuja 1
food & drinkfor kidsinsideother programmeparticipate

Karjalatalon Taiteiden yö

at 17:00–19:00
Karjalatalo, Käpylänkuja 1

Read more

Major Big Band feat. Apa & Erika Niemelä / Palmi

at 18:30–22:30
Helsingin vapaaseurakunta, Annankatu 1

Major Big Band feat. Apa & Erika Niemelä / Palmi

at 18:30–22:30
Helsingin vapaaseurakunta, Annankatu 1

Read more

Small AmsterDam plays.

at 16:00–23:30
Ravintolalaiva Flying Dutch, Pitkänsillanranta Hakaniemi
music

Small AmsterDam plays.

at 16:00–23:30
Ravintolalaiva Flying Dutch, Pitkänsillanranta Hakaniemi

Read more

ARCHITECTS OF AIR: ARBORIA

at 10:00-20:30
Kansalaistori
design & architecturefor kidsinstallationoutside

ARCHITECTS OF AIR: ARBORIA

at 10:00-20:30
Kansalaistori

Read more

Robot choir

at 16:00–19:30
Senate Square
installationmusicparticipateperformance

Robot choir

at 16:00–19:30
Senate Square

Read more